451 Wampler Dr Charleston, SC 29412
James Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,342,926
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Wampler Dr, Charleston, SC 29412 and is currently estimated at $1,159,232, approximately $366 per square foot. 451 Wampler Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stiles Point Elementary School, Camp Road Middle, and James Island Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mccoy Peter M and Mccoy Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,400
Outstanding Balance
$305,408
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$853,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Laroque Rhoda K
Bought by
Weakley Elizabeth S and Weakley Bryan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Peter M | $404,000 | -- | |
| Weakley Elizabeth S | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History