451 Wildflower Dr Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $619,319
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Wildflower Dr, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $571,773, approximately $221 per square foot. 451 Wildflower Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Scott Laura W and Scott Robert G
Bought by
Scott Laura W and The Robert G Scott And Laura W Scott Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Scott Robert and Scott Laura
Bought by
Scott Robert G and Scott Laura W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Scott Robert G and Scott Laura W
Bought by
Scott Robert G and Scott Laura W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Laura W | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $532,440 | $76,010 | $456,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $532,440 | $76,010 | $456,430 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $532,240 | $76,010 | $456,230 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $335,200 | $49,190 | $286,010 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $335,200 | $49,190 | $286,010 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $335,200 | $49,190 | $286,010 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $340,030 | $39,890 | $300,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $340,030 | $39,890 | $300,140 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $340,030 | $39,890 | $300,140 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $340,030 | $39,890 | $300,140 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $369,310 | $57,550 | $311,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $369,310 | $57,550 | $311,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map