451 Wright St Unit 12 Lakewood, CO 80228
Union Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Wright St Unit 12, Lakewood, CO 80228 and is currently estimated at $385,249, approximately $212 per square foot. 451 Wright St Unit 12 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Lakewood Elementary School, Creighton Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Labout Rochelle A
Bought by
Fowler Rochelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,670
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Alison Edward Properties Llc
Bought by
Labout Rochelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,680
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Edlin Therese A
Bought by
Alison Edward Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Investments Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Edlin Therese A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Trahan Dianne R
Bought by
Mortgage Investments Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Simpson Michael S
Bought by
Trahan Dianne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Rochelle A | -- | Capital Title | |
| Labout Rochelle A | $244,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Alison Edward Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Edlin Therese A | $150,473 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mortgage Investments Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trahan Dianne R | $179,900 | North Amer Title Co Of Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Rochelle A | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Labout Rochelle A | $236,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Trahan Dianne R | $143,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $25,843 | $4,672 | $21,171 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $24,579 | $6,030 | $18,549 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $24,579 | $6,030 | $18,549 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $19,619 | $4,170 | $15,449 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $20,183 | $4,290 | $15,893 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $21,151 | $4,290 | $16,861 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $21,151 | $4,290 | $16,861 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $17,337 | $3,600 | $13,737 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $17,337 | $3,600 | $13,737 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $14,838 | $2,866 | $11,972 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $14,838 | $2,866 | $11,972 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $11,335 | $2,229 | $9,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map