Estimated Value: $190,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Carr Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $229,459, approximately $135 per square foot. 4510 Carr Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Killam Lucas E and Killam Kendra
Bought by
Michel Hazel Marilyn Carr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Killam Deborah C
Bought by
Killam Lucas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Hazel Marilyn Carr | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Killam Lucas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $155,577 | $10,400 | $145,177 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $150,040 | $8,000 | $142,040 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $146,313 | $7,200 | $139,113 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $136,118 | $4,800 | $131,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map