NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4510 Cholla Dr Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2018

Last sale price $221,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,400 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2018

Charming home that is well cared for and move in ready. Home has beautiful wood laminate floors. Kitchen counter tops have been updated to granite. Kitchen has a small pantry and comes with all kitchen appliances. Kitchen also has kitchen nook area. Master bedroom is spacious and has a large walk in closet. Garage is finished and has shelves and also 240 volt power. Back yard has a large work shed and another shed for storage. Patio is covered and has a large deck off the master bedroom to enjoy the park like back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Backus

Desert Hills Realty Inc License #83017 Listed on: 08/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Bain

Kelly Right Real Estate TC License #121278

Kelly Right Real Estate TC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,340

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: T 1-11
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Curbs, Paved, Street Lights
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Directions: Road 44 / West on Sahara / North on Cholla Drive
  • Geo Address Line: 4510 Cholla Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -119.156771
  • Geo Primary City: Pasco
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: 1, FP - Gas, FP - Propane, In Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior: Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Location: 13x13
  • Bedroom 2 Location: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3 Location: 9x10
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Size: 12x14
  • Kitchen Size: 8x17
  • Living Room Size: 12x17
  • Utility Room Size: 5x6
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1420
  • Total Sq Ft: 1420

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed, Deck/Covered, Fencing/Enclosed, Patio/Covered
  • Foundation Const: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, 2 car, Door Opener, Off Street Spaces

Utilities

  • Hvac: Heat Pump - Heating, Heat Pump - Cooling
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Cable, Electric
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Schools

  • School District: Pasco

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: UGS, UGS Timed
  • Number Of Acres: 0.27
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits
  • Zoning Type: SINGLE FAMILY R

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2340.02
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
List Price
$221,000
Sold Price
$221,000
Current Estimated Value
$397,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,482
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$171,652
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,830

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Rubio Fred and Rubio Karin
Bought by
Hillmer Richard P and Hillmer Jill A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,800
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Beem Larry E and Beem Brigitte
Bought by
Rubio Fred and Rubio Karin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herron Benjamin G $221,000 Ticor Title Co
Hillmer Richard P $158,500 Cascade Title
Rubio Fred $133,144 Benton Franklin Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herron Benjamin G $198,900
Previous Owner Hillmer Richard P $119,800
Previous Owner Rubio Fred $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold $221,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $221,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,335 $395,800 $136,700 $259,100
2023 $3,124 $395,800 $136,700 $259,100
2022 $2,481 $277,500 $79,200 $198,300
2021 $2,322 $230,200 $69,600 $160,600
2019 $2,029 $199,200 $57,600 $141,600
2018 $2,340 $187,600 $48,000 $139,600
2017 $2,017 $161,900 $36,100 $125,800
2015 $2,032 $153,700 $35,000 $118,700
2013 -- $153,700 $35,000 $118,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 231731

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 117-220-267

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.