NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4510 County Road 12 Waterloo, IN 46793

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $235,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,211 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2023

FSBO Kelly representing the buyer. Enter for comp purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

UPSTAR NonMember

Non-Member Office Listed on: 04/05/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $307

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 660x327
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Propane
  • Private Company Owned Well
  • Well
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-02-24-100-002.000-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$307

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: N PT NW 1/4 SECTION 24TWP 35 RANGE13 ACRES 5
  • Parcel Number ID: 17-02-24-100-002.000-018
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2688
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 896
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Unfinished
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 20x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 896

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: Outbuilding, Dimensions: 25x25
  • Outbuilding2: Shed, Dimensions: 12x10, 120

Garage/Parking

  • Off Street Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Window
  • Heating Fuel: Propane, Wood, Propane Tank Rented
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Meadow

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 660X327
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 217800
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 5

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 307

Listed on
Apr 5, 2023
Closed on
May 10, 2023
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Current Estimated Value
$215,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,028
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,905

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stine Jason C $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Sold $170,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $170,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $713 $170,900 $40,200 $130,700
2024 $705 $165,100 $38,600 $126,500
2023 $629 $156,800 $35,800 $121,000
2022 $242 $138,800 $31,100 $107,700
2021 $172 $125,800 $30,600 $95,200
2020 $349 $142,700 $44,000 $98,700
2019 $405 $142,800 $44,000 $98,800
2018 $314 $114,400 $34,000 $80,400
2017 $262 $111,500 $34,000 $77,500
2016 $285 $116,000 $34,000 $82,000
2014 $105 $106,500 $34,000 $72,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202315150

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 17-02-24-100-002.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.