4510 E 18th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 E 18th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $620,882, approximately $182 per square foot. 4510 E 18th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Haygood Wesley and Haygood Shae
Bought by
Wesley W Haygood Revocable Trust and Shae E Haygood Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Lori Ann Peloquin and Lori Mark Wayne
Bought by
Haygood Wesley and Haygood Shea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley W Haygood Revocable Trust | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Haygood Wesley | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $43,148 | $5,394 | $37,754 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $52,397 | $10,193 | $42,204 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $54,295 | $10,204 | $44,091 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $45,479 | $8,486 | $36,993 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $43,278 | $8,823 | $34,455 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $36,659 | $10,541 | $26,118 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $35,210 | $7,246 | $27,964 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $34,599 | $7,246 | $27,353 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $34,580 | $7,246 | $27,334 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $35,300 | $7,642 | $27,658 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $34,948 | $7,642 | $27,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map