4510 Harmony Point Ln Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $3,031,738
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Harmony Point Ln, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $2,124,913. 4510 Harmony Point Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs Clifford A and Jacobs Mary L
Bought by
Moritz Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz Jerry | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moritz Jerry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $3,962,900 | $1,407,500 | $2,555,400 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $3,635,400 | $1,371,500 | $2,263,900 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $3,611,200 | $1,360,100 | $2,251,100 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $508,000 | $304,400 | $203,600 |
| 2013 | $4,669 | $645,000 | $440,300 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map