4510 Johnson Bridge Rd Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $91,062 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Johnson Bridge Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $191,266, approximately $179 per square foot. 4510 Johnson Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hildebran Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Hoyle Wanda H
Bought by
Lowman Mabel H and Hoyle Wanda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Hoyle Joe G and Hoyle Wanda H
Bought by
Cline Kimberly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Mabel H | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowman Mabel H | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cline Kimberly C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $52,123 | $28,320 | $23,803 |
| 2024 | $442 | $52,123 | $28,320 | $23,803 |
| 2023 | $442 | $52,123 | $28,320 | $23,803 |
| 2022 | $418 | $41,168 | $22,888 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $403 | $41,168 | $22,888 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $399 | $41,168 | $22,888 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $399 | $41,168 | $22,888 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $398 | $40,969 | $22,888 | $18,081 |
| 2017 | $396 | $40,969 | $22,888 | $18,081 |
| 2016 | $380 | $40,969 | $22,888 | $18,081 |
| 2015 | $377 | $40,969 | $22,888 | $18,081 |
| 2014 | $375 | $40,969 | $22,888 | $18,081 |
| 2013 | $375 | $40,969 | $22,888 | $18,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map