4510 Kings Dr Wilmington, NC 28405
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Kings Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 and is currently estimated at $308,991, approximately $221 per square foot. 4510 Kings Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Wrightsboro Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Bought by
Markins Harold J Onell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markins Harold J Onell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $288,100 | $114,600 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $499 | $177,900 | $63,300 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $177,900 | $63,300 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $740 | $177,900 | $63,300 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $844 | $133,500 | $42,000 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $844 | $133,500 | $42,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $422 | $133,500 | $42,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $864 | $133,500 | $42,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $617 | $89,000 | $36,000 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $573 | $89,000 | $36,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $563 | $89,000 | $36,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map