4510 Leduc St Unit 2 Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $279,503 - $297,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Leduc St Unit 2, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $286,876, approximately $151 per square foot. 4510 Leduc St Unit 2 is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Ketchum Debra and Halkoski Dennis
Bought by
Buedding Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Halkoski Roberta M
Bought by
Halkoski Dennis and Christensen Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Mathwick Lorraine G and Mathwick Jay J
Bought by
Halkoski Roberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buedding Vicki | $279,900 | County Land & Title | |
| Ketchum Debra | $234,400 | -- | |
| Halkoski Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Halkoski Roberta M | $140,000 | Advanced Title Concepts Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $234,900 | $9,100 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $234,900 | $9,100 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $132,400 | $9,200 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map