4510 Millbrook Way Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $503,584 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Millbrook Way, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $524,896, approximately $151 per square foot. 4510 Millbrook Way is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mella Ramon A and Mella Christine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,280
Outstanding Balance
$231,282
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Jarone Hillside Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mella Ramon A | $332,850 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $78,700 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mella Ramon A | $266,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,340 | $140,218 | $31,301 | $108,917 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $140,218 | $31,301 | $108,917 |
| 2022 | $7,969 | $114,930 | $25,655 | $89,275 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $114,930 | $25,655 | $89,275 |
| 2020 | $7,280 | $114,940 | $25,660 | $89,280 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $110,330 | $25,660 | $84,670 |
| 2018 | $159 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map