Estimated Value: $452,036 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Moline Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $466,509, approximately $186 per square foot. 4510 Moline Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Luna Efren
Bought by
Luna Efren and Castro Sandra O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,786
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Castro Francisco Javier and Castro Eva
Bought by
Luna Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,786
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Castro Francisco Javier and Castro Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,885
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Efren | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Luna Efren | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Castro Francisco Javier | $148,603 | Benton Franklin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Efren | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Francisco Javier | $172,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $435,500 | $120,000 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $435,500 | $120,000 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $321,500 | $78,300 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $280,900 | $57,600 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $246,400 | $42,000 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $219,000 | $39,600 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $197,200 | $36,100 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,400 | $30,000 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map