4510 N Patterson Rd Liberty, IN 47353
Estimated Value: $118,842 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 N Patterson Rd, Liberty, IN 47353 and is currently estimated at $196,711, approximately $170 per square foot. 4510 N Patterson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Union County Middle School, and Union County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $72,100 | $28,800 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $67,200 | $28,800 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $68,300 | $28,800 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $67,700 | $28,800 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $62,400 | $25,000 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $57,800 | $25,000 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $54,800 | $25,000 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $52,900 | $25,000 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $925 | $51,100 | $25,000 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $893 | $49,900 | $25,000 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $853 | $47,900 | $25,000 | $22,900 |
| 2013 | $964 | $48,800 | $25,000 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map