4510 Powell Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,865 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Powell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $230,933, approximately $171 per square foot. 4510 Powell Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $157,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $149,900 | $57,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $146,000 | $57,000 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $146,000 | $57,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $146,000 | $57,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $149,700 | $57,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $147,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $144,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map