4511 216th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 216th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,393,000, approximately $733 per square foot. 4511 216th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Pexos Vasiliki
Bought by
Vasiliki Pexos Irrevocable Trust and Linda Petrone Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Pexos Vasiliki and Pexos Vasilik
Bought by
Pexos Vasiliki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasiliki Pexos Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vasiliki Pexos Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pexos Vasiliki | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pexos Vasiliki | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,132 | $59,957 | $10,718 | $49,239 |
| 2025 | $4,874 | $59,502 | $9,960 | $49,542 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $56,135 | $9,659 | $46,476 |
| 2023 | $9,873 | $52,958 | $9,599 | $43,359 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $80,220 | $14,040 | $66,180 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $70,140 | $14,040 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $64,620 | $14,040 | $50,580 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $61,140 | $14,040 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $44,132 | $10,735 | $33,397 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $41,637 | $10,465 | $31,172 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $41,637 | $10,465 | $31,172 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,321 | $14,401 | $26,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,983 | $13,980 | $25,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map