Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Siegle
COMPTON REALTY
(863) 464-0168
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,092 - $345,000
This beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bath home boasting over 1700 sq.ft of living space has had a complete makeover in 2024. The home features an open floor plan great for entertaining and living, new roof, new hot water heater, new luxury flooring throughout, designer modern light fixtures, 5" baseboards, new ceiling fans, all new stainless-steel appliances, designer high grade marble counter tops, new vanity in owner's ensuite. Beautiful custom wood tongue and groove ceiling in family room. Home has been freshly painted inside and out in modern, neutral tones that complement any decor. The community boast 2 champion 18-hole Golf courses, club house, restaurant, miles of sidewalks and walking paths. Also included in your special district fee is the dog park, pickle ball courts, fitness center, playground. For $242 a year you can get a family pass to the pool or $125 for a single. This is a beautiful home on a premium oversized lot in a beautiful active community, come take a look you won't be disappointed. No HOA for this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimmington Robert | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ciotola Carl J | $258,300 | Heartland Title | |
| Ciotola Carl J | $258,300 | Heartland Title | |
| Uehlinger Margaret | $118,300 | Attorney | |
| Harris Ernest L | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uehlinger Margaret | $94,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $354,900 | +37.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $258,250 | -6.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +153.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Sold | $118,250 | -9.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $220,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $213,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $186,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $202,368 | $15,372 | $186,996 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $158,260 | $13,782 | $144,478 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $140,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $135,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $127,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $121,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $124,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $103,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Siegle
COMPTON REALTY
(863) 464-0168
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Kist
Hammock Realty
(863) 664-8212
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dawn Dell
Paradise Real Estate International LLC
(863) 381-0400
27 in this area
346 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jo Ann Sutton
INACTIVE
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 313556
APN: C-04-34-28-151-7470-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.