4511 Elmleaf Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,165 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Elmleaf Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $234,541, approximately $244 per square foot. 4511 Elmleaf Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Triple S Holdings Llc
Bought by
D And R Shack Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Kujawa Barbara N
Bought by
Triple S Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D And R Shack Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| D And R Shack Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Triple S Holdings Llc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triple S Holdings Llc | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,851 | $57,568 | $6,324 | $51,244 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $55,370 | $15,768 | $39,602 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $51,368 | $14,628 | $36,740 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $47,838 | $13,623 | $34,215 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $45,844 | $13,055 | $32,789 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $43,533 | $12,397 | $31,136 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $40,144 | $11,835 | $28,309 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $37,676 | $11,107 | $26,569 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $35,211 | $10,380 | $24,831 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,698 | $10,219 | $22,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map