4511 Mainfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,387 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Mainfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $285,694, approximately $158 per square foot. 4511 Mainfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Tylor Justinn and Estate Of Lillian Miller
Bought by
Tylor Justinn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tylor Justinn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $218,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $212,600 | $63,300 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $203,000 | $63,300 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $174,200 | $63,300 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map