4511 S Hametown Rd Norton, OH 44203
Hametown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 S Hametown Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $107,254, approximately $148 per square foot. 4511 S Hametown Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Jeffrey Karen J and Tackett Melissa A
Bought by
Pennington Ruby C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Ruby C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $35,564 | $8,162 | $27,402 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $35,564 | $8,162 | $27,402 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $35,564 | $8,162 | $27,402 |
| 2022 | $896 | $25,886 | $5,873 | $20,013 |
| 2021 | $900 | $25,886 | $5,873 | $20,013 |
| 2020 | $844 | $25,880 | $5,870 | $20,010 |
| 2019 | $360 | $15,410 | $4,510 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $354 | $15,410 | $4,510 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $386 | $15,410 | $4,510 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $386 | $15,410 | $4,510 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $386 | $15,410 | $4,510 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $382 | $15,410 | $4,510 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | $926 | $16,510 | $4,510 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map