4511 Sandy Cove Dr Manvel, TX 77578
Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,897 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,451
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Sandy Cove Dr, Manvel, TX 77578 and is currently estimated at $654,974, approximately $189 per square foot. 4511 Sandy Cove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pomona El, Rodeo Palms J.H., and Manvel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Dfh Coventry Llc
Bought by
Brady Paul and Brady Lyudmyla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,026
Outstanding Balance
$499,004
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Paul | -- | Millennium Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Paul | $546,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,030 | $589,810 | $103,860 | $485,950 |
| 2023 | $18,030 | $647,846 | $93,430 | $564,770 |
| 2022 | $20,723 | $588,951 | $71,870 | $517,081 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $71,870 | $71,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map