NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
1995 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2022

Last sale price $100,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Come see this 3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home before it is gone! New A/C unit, swamp cooler, waterheater and washer and dryer. All appliances, outdoor bar, TV and backyard furniture to remain! Step into a tranquil, relaxing community with pool, spa and laundry rooms. Washer and Dryer are included as well as Refrigerator, stove and microwave. Home and Carpet to be cleaned prior to COE and owner vacating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Wallace

Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #02034607 Listed on: 09/03/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Home Design

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • Wood Fence
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • Pets Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8950-139-051

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1995

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: Take 20th Street East to Lancaster Blvd, turn right.Turn left on 25th Street East, Community is at end of street on the left.If you take Avenue I, turn right on 25th street east and then right again into community.
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Kristina Wallace
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Mobile Home
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.91
  • Square Footage: 960.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Park Name: Desert Sands MHE
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: None
  • Unit Features: Awning 1, Awning 2, Porch 1, Shed

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior: Combination

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Space Number: 51

Utilities

  • Utilities: 220 Electric, Natural Gas, Util Incl in Rent

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Manager Phone: 661-723-0080

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8950-139-051

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Sold $100,000 -8.7% $104 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2022 10/22/22 For Sale $109,500 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Price Changed $109,500 -2.2% $114 / Sq Ft
09/03/2022 09/03/22 For Sale $112,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $808 -- -- --
2024 $808 -- -- --
2023 $710 -- -- --
2022 $622 -- -- --
2021 $586 $0 $0 $0
2019 $554 $24,105 $0 $24,105
2018 $573 $24,105 $0 $24,105
2016 $541 $0 $0 $0
2015 $540 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22008259

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8950-139-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.