4512 108th St Flushing, NY 11368
Corona Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
128
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 108th St, Flushing, NY 11368. 4512 108th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, Flushing High School, and The Renaissance Charter School 2.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,828 | $65,880 | $36,000 | $29,880 |
| 2025 | $6,721 | $63,450 | $34,650 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $63,450 | $33,300 | $30,150 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $69,480 | $31,950 | $37,530 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $63,450 | $36,000 | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $57,600 | $29,250 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $8,298 | $78,750 | $29,250 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $77,400 | $29,250 | $48,150 |
| 2018 | $8,687 | $82,620 | $29,250 | $53,370 |
| 2017 | $8,488 | $80,730 | $29,250 | $51,480 |
| 2016 | $8,298 | $80,730 | $29,250 | $51,480 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $76,320 | $29,250 | $47,070 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $72,630 | $29,250 | $43,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map