4512 Ardale St Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $322,827 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Ardale St, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $346,457, approximately $281 per square foot. 4512 Ardale St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Navarette Irma G
Bought by
Garcia Ramos Luis C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,168
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$341,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Tirro Salvatore and Tirro Terri L
Bought by
Navarrete Irma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Kevin V and Murphy Anita
Bought by
Tirro Salvatore and Drenth Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ramos Luis C | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Navarrete Irma G | $250,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Tirro Salvatore | $156,000 | Chelsea Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ramos Luis C | $7,500 | |
| Open | Garcia Ramos Luis C | $97,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Irma G | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Irma G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirro Salvatore | $124,800 | |
| Closed | Tirro Salvatore | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $104,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $101,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $98,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $95,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $92,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $91,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $89,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $87,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $85,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $141,700 | $40,900 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $127,200 | $37,700 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $81,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map