4512 Philips Path Kents Store, VA 23084
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Philips Path, Kents Store, VA 23084 and is currently estimated at $321,394, approximately $247 per square foot. 4512 Philips Path is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School and Goochland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Heistand Donald L and Heistand Cynthia
Bought by
Farley Michael and Farley Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$151,377
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Seguin James H
Bought by
Heistand Donald L and Heistand Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Michael | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Heistand Donald L | $152,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Michael | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $267,700 | $63,800 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $248,500 | $56,200 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $241,100 | $52,600 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $217,700 | $49,700 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $197,200 | $48,700 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $944 | $180,600 | $52,600 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $944 | $178,100 | $51,800 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $878 | $164,600 | $46,800 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $834 | $161,500 | $46,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $153,300 | $41,800 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,900 | $41,800 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,600 | $42,300 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map