4512 Tardiva Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $294,885 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Tardiva Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $303,971, approximately $247 per square foot. 4512 Tardiva Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Bryan Road Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Velasquez Melyin Chavez
Bought by
Garay Mabiel Neri and Saldana Neri Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,727
Outstanding Balance
$117,872
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Velasquez Melvin Chavez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,428
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Deryl D and Richardson Tammy N
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Hines Gloria
Bought by
Richardson Deryl and Richardson Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,612
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Arcadian Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Hines Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,210
Interest Rate
10.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Mabiel Neri | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Velasquez Melvin Chavez | $107,000 | Attorney | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $101,915 | None Available | |
| Richardson Deryl | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Hines Gloria | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garay Mabiel Neri | $141,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Melvin Chavez | $103,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Deryl | $130,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Gloria | $96,210 | |
| Closed | Hines Gloria | $12,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $257,464 | $70,000 | $187,464 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $257,464 | $70,000 | $187,464 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $156,930 | $29,000 | $127,930 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $156,930 | $29,000 | $127,930 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $156,930 | $29,000 | $127,930 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $156,930 | $29,000 | $127,930 |
| 2019 | $973 | $116,699 | $14,700 | $101,999 |
| 2018 | $896 | $116,699 | $14,700 | $101,999 |
| 2017 | $850 | $116,699 | $14,700 | $101,999 |
| 2016 | $833 | $116,699 | $14,700 | $101,999 |
| 2015 | $892 | $125,522 | $22,400 | $103,122 |
| 2014 | $846 | $125,522 | $22,400 | $103,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map