Estimated Value: $421,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Tuscany St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $433,846, approximately $334 per square foot. 4512 Tuscany St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Kindsfather Terry Scott
Bought by
Kindsfather Terry Scott and Kindsfather Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
D & R Construction Llc
Bought by
Kindsfather Terry Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,104
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$356,742
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindsfather Terry Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Kindsfather Terry Scott | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kindsfather Terry Scott | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $25,560 | $5,310 | $20,250 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $25,560 | $5,310 | $20,250 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $28,820 | $5,070 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $22,190 | $4,520 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $22,830 | $4,650 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $20,950 | $3,580 | $17,370 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $20,950 | $3,580 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $18,450 | $3,240 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $18,450 | $3,240 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $16,020 | $1,990 | $14,030 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $16,020 | $1,990 | $14,030 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $13,460 | $1,870 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map