4513 Arlen Dr Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,406 - $692,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,767
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 Arlen Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $674,352, approximately $243 per square foot. 4513 Arlen Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $690,870 | $165,000 | $544,517 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $628,064 | $165,000 | $496,746 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $570,967 | $165,000 | $470,325 |
| 2022 | $9,919 | $519,061 | $145,000 | $425,167 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $471,988 | $115,000 | $356,988 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $428,976 | $100,000 | $328,976 |
| 2019 | $9,108 | $421,431 | $100,000 | $321,431 |
| 2018 | $9,310 | $427,149 | $100,000 | $327,215 |
| 2017 | $8,464 | $388,317 | $80,000 | $308,317 |
| 2016 | $7,979 | $361,483 | $80,000 | $281,483 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $329,763 | $80,000 | $249,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map