Estimated Value: $214,000 - $386,432
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 Mims Island Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $324,811, approximately $126 per square foot. 4513 Mims Island Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $169,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $164,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $160,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $154,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $130,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $120,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $115,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $115,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $109,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $106,579 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map