4513 Palmer Dr Midland, TX 79705
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 Palmer Dr, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $293,186, approximately $175 per square foot. 4513 Palmer Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, San Jacinto Junior High School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Carr and Carr Bethany
Bought by
Marrero Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,792
Outstanding Balance
$3,871
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$289,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2020
Sold by
Sykes Brandon and Sykes Marl
Bought by
Carr David and Carr Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Bought by
Sykes Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,659
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcinturff Darren Lance and Mcinturff Sheri Lucinda
Bought by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,659
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Sykes Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Bought by
Sykes Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Bought by
Sykes Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Victor | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title | |
| Carr David | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Ttl Co | |
| Sykes Brandon | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title C | |
| Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title C | |
| Sykes Brandon | -- | -- | |
| Sykes Brandon | -- | -- | |
| Sykes Brandon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrero Victor | $5,792 | |
| Open | Marrero Victor | $289,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr David | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Brandon | $136,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $233,080 | $18,000 | $215,080 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $236,390 | $18,000 | $218,390 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $235,070 | $18,000 | $217,070 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $238,140 | $18,000 | $220,140 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $250,610 | $18,000 | $232,610 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $210,960 | $18,000 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $191,780 | $18,000 | $173,780 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $188,250 | $18,000 | $170,250 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $179,370 | $18,000 | $161,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,130 | $18,000 | $159,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,690 | $18,000 | $154,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map