RENTED APR 1, 2026

4513 Sandstone Dr Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated Value: $261,710 - $303,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 4 bedroom 2 full bathroom house with attached 2 car garage. Pre Leasing for move in April 1. Open floor plan for the kitchen-dining-living areas. Living room is spacious and has a cozy fireplace. Kitchen comes equipped with the stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave and pantry. Dining area just off kitchen and with access to the covered back patio. Split bedroom floor plan. 3 bedrooms 1 full bathroom and linen closet on one side of the house with Primary bedroom, bathroom and laundry room (washer/dryer not included) on the other side. Central heat & air plus ceiling fans. Tenant pays water & electric. Fenced back yard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dawne Armstrong

Flatland Rentals License #20673 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,930

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Spa Bath
  • Separate Shower

Schools

  • Contact Clovis Schools Elementary School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,930 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Sewer

Listing Details

  • Directions: Wilhite to Sandstone. Left around corner to 4513
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Audio/Video Surveillance
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.182
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Clovis Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7930
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Current Estimated Value
$276,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.07%
Original Mortgage
$271,095
Outstanding Balance
$256,744
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,684

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2013
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
List Price
$207,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.08%
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clay Michael J $265,673 Landmark Title
Bocanegra Manuel $207,221 Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clay Michael J $271,095
Closed Bocanegra Manuel $211,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $265,000 +28.0% $144 / Sq Ft
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2013 06/27/13 For Sale $207,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,938 $76,708 $7,534 $69,174
2024 $1,938 $74,694 $7,534 $67,160
2023 $1,871 $72,738 $7,534 $65,204
2022 $1,786 $70,839 $7,534 $63,305
2021 $1,624 $68,996 $7,534 $61,462
2020 $1,592 $67,206 $7,534 $59,672
2019 $1,588 $67,206 $7,534 $59,672
2018 $1,578 $67,206 $7,534 $59,672
2017 $1,592 $66,881 $7,534 $59,347
2016 $1,592 $69,151 $7,534 $61,617
2015 $1,579 $69,151 $7,534 $61,617
2014 $1,679 $74,026 $7,885 $66,141

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20261380

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121301326648000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.