4513 Spring View Dr Wilmington, NC 28405
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 Spring View Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 and is currently estimated at $432,508, approximately $222 per square foot. 4513 Spring View Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Wrightsboro Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1972
Bought by
Mohr John F Joyce W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr John F Joyce W | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $397,700 | $136,200 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $241,600 | $80,100 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $241,600 | $80,100 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $241,600 | $80,100 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $196,100 | $45,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $196,100 | $45,000 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $310 | $196,100 | $45,000 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $196,100 | $45,000 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $171,900 | $45,000 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $171,900 | $45,000 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $171,900 | $45,000 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map