4514 8th St NW Canton, OH 44708
Sippo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $191,917
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 8th St NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $175,229, approximately $156 per square foot. 4514 8th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Frigley James P
Bought by
Klemper Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemper Susan | $29,350 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,970 | $12,530 | $48,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,970 | $12,530 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $45,020 | $9,140 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $45,020 | $9,140 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $45,020 | $9,140 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $37,390 | $7,670 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $37,390 | $7,670 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map