4514 American Ash Dr Madison, WI 53704
Sherman Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,015 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 American Ash Dr, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $410,254, approximately $284 per square foot. 4514 American Ash Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,444 | $418,600 | $90,100 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $13,146 | $391,200 | $90,100 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $366,600 | $85,800 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $12,019 | $321,600 | $75,300 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $277,200 | $64,900 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $254,000 | $61,800 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $246,600 | $60,000 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $230,500 | $60,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $202,200 | $52,600 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $198,200 | $52,600 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $183,300 | $48,600 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $183,300 | $48,600 | $134,700 |
| 2013 | $4,604 | $183,300 | $48,600 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map