4514 Boston Rd Brecksville, OH 44141
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $703,086
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Boston Rd, Brecksville, OH 44141 and is currently estimated at $639,772, approximately $208 per square foot. 4514 Boston Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Richfield Meadows Ptns
Bought by
Sivak Kathyann T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivak Kathyann T | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,540 | $195,545 | $38,675 | $156,870 |
| 2024 | $9,961 | $195,545 | $38,675 | $156,870 |
| 2023 | $9,961 | $195,545 | $38,675 | $156,870 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $153,857 | $30,216 | $123,641 |
| 2021 | $9,072 | $153,857 | $30,216 | $123,641 |
| 2020 | $8,712 | $153,860 | $30,220 | $123,640 |
| 2019 | $8,858 | $146,380 | $28,120 | $118,260 |
| 2018 | $8,773 | $146,380 | $28,120 | $118,260 |
| 2017 | $7,424 | $146,380 | $28,120 | $118,260 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $122,530 | $28,120 | $94,410 |
| 2015 | $7,424 | $122,530 | $28,120 | $94,410 |
| 2014 | $7,356 | $122,530 | $28,120 | $94,410 |
| 2013 | $7,616 | $135,100 | $28,120 | $106,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map