Seller's Agent in 2016
Ralph Antuna
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 728-5855
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $822,000
Location!!! Brick front 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half bathrooms, 2 car garage. Hardwood throughout Main and Upper Levels. Ceramic tile in basement. Soaking tub, double vanity, separate shower. Gourmet kitchen with double wall oven. 2 fireplaces on Main and Lower Levels. Close to Mall, Wegmans, Whole Foods and Fairfax Corner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 790-1850 ralph@c21redwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty Listed on: 07/15/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettin Danielle B | $585,000 | Us Titles Inc | |
| Santo John | $584,146 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettin Danielle B | $565,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Santo John | $445,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Sold | $585,000 | -2.5% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | For Sale | $599,990 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $725,530 | $215,000 | $510,530 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $648,030 | $200,000 | $448,030 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $611,780 | $180,000 | $431,780 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $563,750 | $155,000 | $408,750 |
| 2020 | $6,553 | $553,720 | $155,000 | $398,720 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $545,280 | $150,000 | $395,280 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $516,610 | $150,000 | $366,610 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $516,610 | $150,000 | $366,610 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $512,490 | $150,000 | $362,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ralph Antuna
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 728-5855
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
William Rakow
RE/MAX Gateway, LLC
(703) 626-6630
8 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002077855
APN: 0561-22-0309
Ask me questions while you tour the home.