4515 Bishopsgate Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $682,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Bishopsgate Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $652,902, approximately $297 per square foot. 4515 Bishopsgate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Pratt Mary Lynn
Bought by
Pratt Mary Lynn and Watford Dylana Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Hall Sidney George and Pratt Mary Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,576
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Mary Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Sidney George | $529,600 | Unified Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Sidney George | $419,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $40,900 | $7,810 | $33,090 |
| 2024 | $5,769 | $40,900 | $7,810 | $33,090 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $43,120 | $7,100 | $36,020 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $32,040 | $6,460 | $25,580 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $20,480 | $20,480 | $0 |
| 2020 | $168 | $1,290 | $1,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map