Estimated Value: $791,000 - $963,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,819
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Hatties Progress Dr, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $892,217, approximately $185 per square foot. 4515 Hatties Progress Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenn Dale Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,907 | $807,700 | $201,400 | $606,300 |
| 2024 | $9,907 | $751,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,461 | $694,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,917 | $638,400 | $201,400 | $437,000 |
| 2021 | $8,519 | $609,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,327 | $580,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,086 | $551,400 | $150,700 | $400,700 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $536,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,697 | $520,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $505,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,825 | $487,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,825 | $470,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map