4515 Nations Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Nations Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $274,196, approximately $152 per square foot. 4515 Nations Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Villarreal Oscar and Villarreal Elia G
Bought by
Grigar Michael M and Grigar Angela T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Demmon Douglas R and Demmon Donna K
Bought by
Villarreal Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,141
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigar Michael M | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Villarreal Oscar | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grigar Michael M | $131,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Oscar | $104,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $244,915 | $37,125 | $207,790 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $279,132 | $37,125 | $242,007 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $291,253 | $37,125 | $254,128 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $249,946 | $37,125 | $212,821 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $212,845 | $37,125 | $175,720 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $198,652 | $34,031 | $164,621 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $191,684 | $34,031 | $157,653 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $170,864 | $30,009 | $140,855 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $170,864 | $30,009 | $140,855 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $164,929 | $27,225 | $137,704 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $157,106 | $21,656 | $135,450 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $135,715 | $20,109 | $115,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map