4515 Ocean View Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,777,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Ocean View Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $1,546,097, approximately $460 per square foot. 4515 Ocean View Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Jeffry E and Robinson Margaret Greenwood
Bought by
Durrett Robert S and Durrett Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,956
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,503,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Johnell Michael W and Johnell Patrice E
Bought by
Greenwood Robinson Jeffry L and Greenwood Robinson Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durrett Robert S | $500,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Greenwood Robinson Jeffry L | $465,000 | Advance Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durrett Robert S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Robinson Jeffry L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,650 | $1,242,016 | $471,904 | $770,112 |
| 2024 | $13,093 | $1,255,520 | $458,159 | $797,361 |
| 2023 | $12,396 | $1,210,875 | $428,185 | $782,690 |
| 2022 | $10,733 | $984,206 | $389,259 | $594,947 |
| 2021 | $9,145 | $736,395 | $267,750 | $468,645 |
| 2020 | $8,672 | $693,123 | $255,000 | $438,123 |
| 2019 | $8,700 | $685,862 | $255,000 | $430,862 |
| 2018 | $8,102 | $630,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,789 | $608,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,220 | $578,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,549 | $506,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $449,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map