4516 98th St Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 98th St, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,054,331, approximately $633 per square foot. 4516 98th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Balano Blas and Balano Sucil
Bought by
Balano Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balano Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,919 | $38,021 | $5,220 | $32,801 |
| 2025 | $6,516 | $35,869 | $4,968 | $30,901 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $33,840 | $5,616 | $28,224 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $33,840 | $6,177 | $27,663 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $51,840 | $9,540 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $55,440 | $9,540 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $47,700 | $9,540 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $49,740 | $9,540 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $28,200 | $6,253 | $21,947 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $26,872 | $6,793 | $20,079 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $26,872 | $6,793 | $20,079 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $24,909 | $9,128 | $15,781 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $23,500 | $9,927 | $13,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map