4516 Brooktree Dr Charlotte, NC 28208
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,623/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
- Privacy Fence
About This Home
This well taken care of brick home sits on a quiet street with mature trees. NEW Roof in 2026. Beautiful yard with flowering trees, Wooden Privacy Fencing and a Storage Building. Step inside to a welcoming home with beautiful flooring throughout. Kitchen features white cabinets, lots of countertops and a tile backsplash. Tongue and Grove Paneling in the kitchen adds charm. Bathroom has been updated and has lots of storage. Neutral Paint throughout. There is a convenient room off the back that can be used as a sunroom as well as a utility room off the side of the sunroom. This home has lots of character and charm and is ready for you!
Listing Agent
Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc Brokerage Email: weopenmoredoors@gmail.com License #254679 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Property is zoned N1-C(ANDO)
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Laundry in Utility Room
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Westchester Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 057-055-35
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $194,200 | $55,000 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $194,200 | $55,000 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $194,200 | $55,000 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $111,700 | $15,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $111,700 | $15,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $77,300 | $15,300 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $77,300 | $15,300 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $77,300 | $15,300 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $77,300 | $15,300 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4360114
APN: 057-055-35
- 835 Ranch Rd
- 1200 Weststone Dr
- 4809 Brooktree Dr
- 1103 Lewiston Ave
- 729 Wabash Ave
- 1019 Lewiston Ave
- 1815 Weststone Dr
- 819 Interurban Ave
- 1123 Saratoga Dr
- 345 Bradford Dr
- 921 Reliance St
- 4510 Wildwood Ave
- 962 S Hoskins Rd
- 5115 Freedom Dr
- 4920 Winchester St
- 929 Key St
- 4313 Hovis Rd
- 906 Key St
- 624 Northway Dr
- 2037 Langer St
- 1616 Weststone Dr
- 814 Wabash Ave
- 729 Wabash Ave Unit B
- 1019 Lewiston Ave
- 1601 Grovewood Dr
- 1110 Marble St Unit 1110 Marble St. Apt # B
- 1102 Marble St Unit 1102 Marble St. # A
- 1102 Marble St Unit 1102 Marble St. # E
- 4615 Willard St
- 1124 Marble St Unit 1124 Marble St. Apt # C
- 2000 Weststone Dr
- 1210 Allenbrook Dr
- 1132 Montcalm St
- 207 Bradford Dr
- 931 Cantwell St
- 510 Wabash Ave
- 180 Park Fairfax Dr
- 5176 Brooktree Dr
- 4912 Morgan St
- 5347 Esther Ln Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.