4516 Heidi Terrace Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $495,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Heidi Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $484,673, approximately $185 per square foot. 4516 Heidi Terrace is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Thelma Crenshaw Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Huguenot Builders Inc
Bought by
Pan Ren Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,960
Outstanding Balance
$88,789
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Ren Hui | $222,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pan Ren Hui | $177,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $442,700 | $70,000 | $372,700 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $429,100 | $70,000 | $359,100 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $390,100 | $68,000 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $347,200 | $65,000 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $307,400 | $62,000 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $298,500 | $62,000 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $278,100 | $60,000 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $274,200 | $60,000 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $264,300 | $60,000 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $254,200 | $60,000 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $248,700 | $60,000 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $241,500 | $60,000 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map