Estimated Value: $273,197 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 S 250 E, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $297,799, approximately $120 per square foot. 4516 S 250 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Wagoner Brent and Wagoner Mark L
Bought by
Wagoner Brent and Wagoner Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Wagoner William R
Bought by
Brent Wagoner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Green Debra and Daine Robert
Bought by
Wagoner William R and Turcheck Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Wireman Easterlin and Wireman Thelma
Bought by
Reed Janie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Brent Wagoner | $86,100 | -- | |
| Wagoner William R | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Janie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $223,700 | $20,500 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $175,800 | $20,500 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $178,400 | $20,500 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $979 | $178,400 | $20,500 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $967 | $163,900 | $20,500 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $829 | $163,900 | $20,500 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $797 | $165,400 | $20,500 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $620 | $142,400 | $20,500 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $523 | $130,900 | $17,600 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $131,600 | $17,600 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,500 | $17,600 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,100 | $17,600 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map