4516 State Route 650 Ironton, OH 45638
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 State Route 650, Ironton, OH 45638 and is currently estimated at $121,343, approximately $189 per square foot. 4516 State Route 650 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Rock Hill Elementary School, Rock Hill Middle School, and Rock Hill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Jenkins Mary Lou and Perry Mary Lou
Bought by
Perry James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,132
Outstanding Balance
$16,874
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Sold by
Duty Harold and Duty Rosemary
Bought by
Duty Harold and Duty Rosemary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry James E | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Duty Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry James E | $34,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $26,807 | $1,761 | $25,046 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,450 | $1,410 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | -- | $21,450 | $1,410 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $622 | $21,450 | $1,410 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $548 | $19,000 | $1,340 | $17,660 |
| 2020 | $569 | $19,000 | $1,340 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $567 | $19,000 | $1,340 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $562 | $18,630 | $1,310 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $562 | $18,630 | $1,310 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $518 | $18,630 | $1,310 | $17,320 |
| 2015 | $431 | $15,210 | $1,310 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $441 | $15,210 | $1,310 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | $429 | $15,210 | $1,310 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map