4516 W Continental Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Bellair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,314 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 W Continental Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $283,079, approximately $225 per square foot. 4516 W Continental Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mirage Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Reichman Herbert
Bought by
Biggs Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,083
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Karen J | $55,900 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Biggs Karen J | $56,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $8,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $709 | $7,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $709 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $683 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $713 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $700 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $679 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $655 | $10,150 | $2,030 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $632 | $9,030 | $1,800 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $597 | $7,880 | $1,570 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $533 | $7,560 | $1,510 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map