45161 Smiths Ln Callaway, MD 20620
Callaway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,449 - $437,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45161 Smiths Ln, Callaway, MD 20620 and is currently estimated at $395,862, approximately $214 per square foot. 45161 Smiths Ln is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Piney Point Elementary School, Spring Ridge Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Knott Brian Allen
Bought by
Knott Brian Allen S and Knott O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,903
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$243,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Knott Brian Allen
Bought by
Knott Brian Allen S and Knott O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,903
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$243,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knott Brian Allen S | -- | -- | |
| Knott Brian Allen | -- | -- | |
| Knott Brian Allen S | -- | -- | |
| Knott Brian Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knott Brian Allen | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Knott Brian Allen S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Knott Brian Allen | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $321,000 | $115,500 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $282,300 | $121,300 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $276,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $271,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $265,900 | $116,300 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $265,900 | $116,300 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $268,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $268,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map