4517 164th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,213 - $1,155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 164th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,082,803, approximately $788 per square foot. 4517 164th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,284 | $48,014 | $12,836 | $35,178 |
| 2025 | $8,747 | $47,645 | $13,015 | $34,630 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $44,951 | $12,443 | $32,508 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $42,408 | $10,760 | $31,648 |
| 2022 | $7,701 | $57,720 | $17,340 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $8,125 | $53,160 | $17,340 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $8,108 | $52,260 | $17,340 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $7,543 | $53,940 | $17,340 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $6,906 | $35,340 | $11,236 | $24,104 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $33,343 | $12,629 | $20,714 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $33,343 | $12,629 | $20,714 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $33,087 | $12,321 | $20,766 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $31,216 | $13,956 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map