4517 1st Ave E Northport, AL 35473
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 1st Ave E, Northport, AL 35473 and is currently estimated at $330,667, approximately $211 per square foot. 4517 1st Ave E is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Faucett-Vestavia Elementary School, Collins-Riverside Middle School, and Tuscaloosa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Wilkins Trishund
Bought by
Wilkins Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,686
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Timothy | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Timothy | $146,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $38,200 | $2,400 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $519 | $27,480 | $2,400 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $482 | $33,320 | $2,400 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $587 | $32,900 | $2,400 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $587 | $32,900 | $2,400 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $588 | $32,980 | $2,400 | $30,580 |
| 2019 | $588 | $32,980 | $2,400 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $560 | $31,520 | $2,400 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $485 | $27,620 | $2,400 | $25,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map