4517 Bishopmill Cir Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Marlboro Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,559 - $462,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Bishopmill Cir, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $424,390, approximately $278 per square foot. 4517 Bishopmill Cir is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Patuxent Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
John And Harriet Pearson Living Trust and Pearson Jerry Lerone
Bought by
Pearson Jerry Lerone and Pearson John Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Pearson John P
Bought by
John And Harriet Pearson Living Trust and Pearson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1988
Sold by
Morris John H
Bought by
Pearson John P and Pearson Harriet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Jerry Lerone | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John And Harriet Pearson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson John P | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $427,500 | $102,400 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $402,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $376,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $351,400 | $102,400 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $336,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $320,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $305,600 | $76,200 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $273,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $241,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $204,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $200,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map